Male 1-19 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 111 Adrian Bravo 8:00:01 11:45:31 3:45:30 18 M Spokane
2 162 James Kent 8:00:05 11:49:51 3:49:46 19 M Spokane
 Male 20-24 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 131 Kevin Douglas 8:00:01 11:03:23 3:03:22 23 M Bellingham
2 151 Jonathan Hockett 8:00:06 11:20:17 3:20:11 24 M Bozeman
3 149 Darren herman 8:00:05 11:22:16 3:22:11 23 M METALINE FALLS
4 170 Caleb Kristovich 8:00:08 11:30:20 3:30:12 24 M Post Falls
5 166 Nathan Knapp 8:00:07 11:40:43 3:40:36 23 M Spokane
6 287 Charlie Schoen 8:00:00 11:40:37 3:40:37 24 M Spokane
7 102 Mark Anderson 8:00:13 11:47:17 3:47:04 23 M Spokane
8 189 Dylan Palmer 8:00:12 12:12:36 4:12:24 24 M Spokane
9 271 Trevor Walters 7:00:02 12:44:44 5:44:42 21 M Spokane
 Male 25-29 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 196 James Rosser 8:00:01 10:52:07 2:52:06 27 M Pullman
2 153 Knut Hoversten 8:00:07 10:58:00 2:57:53 28 M Moscow
3 171 Kyle Lampi 8:00:00 11:16:35 3:16:35 25 M Spokane
4 148 James Hegbloom 8:00:00 11:42:56 3:42:56 25 M Pinehurst
5 206 Layne Stoops 8:00:07 11:59:13 3:59:06 28 M Spokane
6 150 Christopher Hewett 8:00:12 13:03:26 5:03:14 26 M Coeur d'Alene
7 221 Scot Webb 7:00:02 12:20:20 5:20:18 27 M Spokane
 Male 30-34 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 164 Ryan Kipp 8:00:03 11:04:04 3:04:01 33 M Spokane Valley
2 175 Jacob Manikowski 8:00:12 11:48:51 3:48:39 32 M Hayden
3 119 Lucas Campbell 8:00:08 11:52:40 3:52:32 30 M Airway Heights
4 234 JERAD DALEY 8:00:10 12:11:32 4:11:22 31 M ISSAQUAH
5 237 tim wiess 8:00:11 12:13:16 4:13:05 30 M seattle
6 283 Peter Melville 8:00:13 12:16:55 4:16:42 31 M Spokane
7 290 Daniel De Haro 7:00:10 11:48:19 4:48:09 34 M Spokane Valley
8 130 Jared Douglas 8:00:01 12:51:21 4:51:20 32 M Fairchild AFB
 Male 35-39 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 228 Michael Bergquist 8:00:00 10:56:08 2:56:08 38 M Medical Lake
2 263 Alexander Fremier 8:00:06 10:56:31 2:56:25 37 M Moscow
3 118 Eric Cameron 8:00:03 11:07:45 3:07:42 38 M Spokane
4 192 Matthew Ridesatrek 8:00:03 11:13:00 3:12:57 38 M Spokane
5 104 Blondel Assonken 8:00:00 11:15:10 3:15:10 38 M Cheney
6 186 Jon Oatley 8:00:01 11:15:33 3:15:32 35 M Pullman
7 141 Jason Gilman 8:00:10 11:18:54 3:18:44 38 M SPOKANE
8 188 Steven Orvik 8:00:02 11:29:35 3:29:33 38 M Spokane
9 107 Robert Bondurant 8:00:07 11:44:40 3:44:33 38 M Chimacum
10 101 Michael Allen 8:00:04 11:48:47 3:48:43 37 M Spokane
11 219 Scott Walker 8:00:00 11:50:27 3:50:27 37 M Coeur d Alene
12 286 Ben Ford 8:00:04 11:59:19 3:59:15 35 M Pulll
13 179 Eric Moe 8:00:15 12:02:50 4:02:35 37 M Spokane
14 270 Andrew Evenson 8:00:13 12:03:45 4:03:32 39 M Hayden
15 199 Andrew Simpson 8:00:15 12:20:33 4:20:18 37 M Rathdrum
 Male 40-44 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 215 Victor Vizcaino 8:00:00 11:14:27 3:14:27 44 M Spokane Valley
2 291 Joel Hageman 8:00:09 11:41:05 3:40:56 43 M Spokane
3 242 Michael Schmeling 8:00:02 11:43:48 3:43:46 40 M post falls
4 201 Paul Skelhorne 8:00:04 11:46:20 3:46:16 44 M Penticton
5 144 Dale Graff 8:00:00 11:49:12 3:49:12 42 M Bozeman
6 299 Brian Kraje 8:00:05 11:54:56 3:54:51 41 M San Jose
7 207 Cam Strachan 8:00:09 12:00:27 4:00:18 43 M Kimberley
8 121 Craig Cardon 8:00:00 12:02:40 4:02:40 42 M Spokane
9 289 Ivan Tucker 7:00:02 11:21:21 4:21:19 43 M Elk
10 140 Paul Gannon 8:00:10 12:22:46 4:22:36 40 M Nine Mile Falls
11 274 jon brown 8:00:16 12:26:26 4:26:10 44 M spokane
12 156 Mike Jordan 8:00:14 12:30:49 4:30:35 44 M Spokane
13 277 Richard Goldstein 6:04:00 13:05:32 7:01:32 40 M Rathdrum
 Male 45-49 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 190 Christopher Peery 8:00:07 11:09:42 3:09:35 47 M Moscow
2 194 Buel Rodgers 8:00:07 11:09:44 3:09:37 45 M Moscow
3 168 Andrew Kolman 8:00:01 11:11:44 3:11:43 48 M Spokane
4 225 Jeffery Zobrist 8:00:03 11:16:02 3:15:59 49 M Sprague
5 152 Joe Hodge 8:00:04 11:33:30 3:33:26 47 M Hermiston
6 235 Bryan Rowe 8:00:01 11:38:15 3:38:14 48 M Nine Mile Falls
7 257 Eric Erickson 8:00:03 11:39:45 3:39:42 48 M Spokane
8 137 Kevin Ford 8:00:12 11:43:37 3:43:25 49 M Columbus
9 154 jeffrey janssen 8:00:06 11:53:24 3:53:18 47 M St. Cloud
10 217 Von Walden 8:00:09 11:55:37 3:55:28 49 M Moscow
11 218 Phil Walgren 8:00:10 12:03:29 4:03:19 49 M Anchorage
12 212 Jim Treybig 8:00:05 12:04:15 4:04:10 45 M Kenmore
13 224 Brian Zabriskie 8:00:00 12:05:08 4:05:08 48 M Moscow
14 300 Rich Kellerman 8:00:06 12:19:06 4:19:00 47 M Oak Grove
15 116 travis butcher 8:00:17 12:28:04 4:27:47 45 M kent
16 295 Michael Althaus 8:00:16 12:28:03 4:27:47 49 M Puyallup
17 281 Kevin Grady 8:00:02 12:29:08 4:29:06 48 M Spokane Valley
18 183 Doug Nagy 8:00:15 12:49:04 4:48:49 49 M Medical Lake
19 259 Timothjy Riley 7:00:04 12:06:04 5:06:00 46 M Spokane
 Male 50-54 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 227 Walter Mueller 8:00:00 11:14:31 3:14:31 51 M CDA
2 114 Keith Brownlee 8:00:00 11:21:13 3:21:13 51 M Spokane
3 209 Timothy Szymanowski 8:00:07 11:52:00 3:51:53 51 M Spokane
4 288 Larry Taylor 8:00:10 11:52:35 3:52:25 51 M Rathdrum
5 205 Jerry Stevenson 8:00:05 11:56:26 3:56:21 52 M Rathdrum
6 138 Ben Forry 8:00:16 12:12:21 4:12:05 50 M Spokane
7 174 Brian Maasch 8:00:04 12:27:20 4:27:16 50 M Chattaroy
8 297 James Murray 7:00:08 11:29:01 4:28:53 50 M Spokane
9 136 Patrick Ferro 7:00:03 11:31:48 4:31:45 50 M Spokane
10 172 Robert Lind 8:00:14 12:58:53 4:58:39 52 M Springdale
 Male 55-59 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 163 Brian Kingsbury 8:00:03 11:15:20 3:15:17 58 M Spokane
2 167 Gary Kobold 8:00:08 11:44:00 3:43:52 57 M East Wenatchee
3 223 Robert Williams 8:00:00 11:44:09 3:44:09 57 M Yakima
4 108 Howard Bookey 8:00:01 11:45:32 3:45:31 57 M Calgary
5 284 Brian Pendleton 8:00:11 11:47:26 3:47:15 57 M Auburn
6 132 Don Driscoll 8:00:09 11:53:30 3:53:21 55 M Deer Park
7 134 Dave Dutton 8:00:08 12:11:37 4:11:29 55 M Camano Island
8 133 Brandon Drysdale 8:00:01 12:51:21 4:51:20 57 M Beach Park
9 214 Dan Underbrink 8:00:03 12:57:30 4:57:27 55 M Kirkland
10 240 Mark Swenson 7:00:04 12:11:03 5:10:59 55 M Spokane
11 231 brad lecoe 7:00:07 12:37:30 5:37:23 59 M newport
12 256 Dan Benker 7:04:00 13:40:39 6:36:39 58 M Spokane
 Male 60-64 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 203 Randy Smith 8:00:09 11:32:09 3:32:00 62 M Spokane Valley
2 294 Lewis Persons 8:00:10 11:45:37 3:45:27 62 M Spokane
3 197 Wayne Senner 8:00:12 11:54:11 3:53:59 63 M Chattaroy
4 155 Howard Jeffries 8:00:06 11:56:03 3:55:57 61 M Spokane
5 112 Ken Briggs 8:00:06 12:02:10 4:02:04 60 M Spokane
6 210 Michael Tonkyn 8:00:03 12:13:06 4:13:03 61 M Spokane
7 216 Michael Wakabayashi 8:00:12 12:27:42 4:27:30 63 M Spokane
8 204 gary sparr 8:00:16 12:40:22 4:40:06 62 M columbia falls
9 103 Steve Argule 8:00:15 12:44:14 4:43:59 63 M Spokane
10 285 Bill Voiland 8:00:09 12:44:43 4:44:34 63 M Richland
11 191 Rodney Reisnouer 7:00:04 11:59:09 4:59:05 60 M Coeur d'Alene
 Male 65-69 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 255 Martin  Bavuso 7:00:05 11:23:50 4:23:45 65 M Spokane
2 265 jim penner 7:00:08 12:16:26 5:16:18 65 M helena
 Female 1-19 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 278 Sarah Wicheta 7:00:04 11:22:37 4:22:33 19 F Wenatchee
 Female 20-24 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 202 Danielle Slaughter 8:00:01 11:06:26 3:06:25 23 F Spokane
2 303 Anya Wechsler 8:00:02 11:20:22 3:20:20 24 F Missoula
3 105 adria biasi 8:00:02 11:21:19 3:21:17 22 F la center
4 145 Megan Hall 8:00:03 11:22:19 3:22:16 22 F Oak Harbor
5 275 Gina Contolini 8:00:07 11:42:17 3:42:10 21 F Spokane
6 298 Jodi Moss 8:00:05 11:43:22 3:43:17 22 F Spokane
7 161 Casey Kennedy 8:00:06 11:46:47 3:46:41 21 F Billings
8 220 Jana Watson 8:00:07 12:07:42 4:07:35 22 F Kent
9 113 Courtney Brock 8:00:14 12:27:45 4:27:31 22 F Moscow
10 269 Kendra Blosser 7:00:04 12:44:42 5:44:38 24 F Tigard
11 264 Kayla Strahm 7:00:03 12:44:43 5:44:40 21 F Spokane
 Female 25-29 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 195 Karin Rohde 8:00:00 11:14:52 3:14:52 25 F Pullman
2 247 Kelsi Canavan 8:00:11 11:19:41 3:19:30 25 F Bremerton
3 276 Emily Kipp 8:00:03 11:24:13 3:24:10 25 F Missoula
4 241 Nadine Burgess 8:00:05 11:48:22 3:48:17 29 F Newman Lake
5 125 Jessica Culver 8:00:04 11:53:04 3:53:00 25 F Missoula
6 115 Colleen Bryant 8:00:05 11:53:33 3:53:28 25 F edmonds
7 159 Brittany Katzer 8:00:04 11:54:16 3:54:12 27 F Kalispell
8 198 Selina Shehan 8:00:05 12:04:11 4:04:06 27 F Spokane
9 169 Nerissa Kresge 8:00:08 12:11:20 4:11:12 25 F Spokane
10 135 Heather Dutton 8:00:08 12:11:36 4:11:28 25 F Camano Island
11 273 Melissa Banks 8:00:04 12:22:55 4:22:51 25 F newport beach
12 280 Amanda Bergquist 8:00:02 12:26:28 4:26:26 27 F Medical Lake
13 229 Jami Mayer 8:00:14 12:34:41 4:34:27 27 F Coeur d alene
14 244 Trinity Hasenkamp 7:00:04 11:41:35 4:41:31 28 F Colton
15 200 Ashley Sinner 8:00:14 12:50:57 4:50:43 29 F Spokane
16 301 Kimberlee Chapman 7:00:09 12:40:15 5:40:06 28 F San Diego
 Female 30-34 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 123 Kelly Coogan-Gehr 8:00:12 11:24:47 3:24:35 31 F Oakland
2 106 Melissa Bolton 8:00:10 12:11:25 4:11:15 31 F Spokane Valley
3 250 Lisa Morse 7:00:03 11:25:13 4:25:10 31 F Moscow
4 158 Mirna Katke 7:00:17 11:38:48 4:38:31 30 F Spokane
5 266 julie penner 7:00:10 12:31:28 5:31:18 30 F helena
 Female 35-39 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 304 Mandy McGill 8:00:02 11:22:31 3:22:29 36 F Canada
2 117 Jamie Caine 8:00:03 11:23:15 3:23:12 36 F Spokane Valley
3 142 Jill Gilson 8:00:03 11:29:18 3:29:15 37 F Spokane
4 211 Shannon Treybig 8:00:00 11:34:37 3:34:37 39 F Kenmore
5 122 Tanya Connole 8:00:03 11:43:14 3:43:11 38 F Greenacres
6 182 Michelle Murphy 7:00:03 11:01:52 4:01:49 36 F Auburn
7 160 Latham -Bennett Kelda 8:00:11 12:09:00 4:08:49 37 F Libby
8 128 Deni Day 8:00:13 12:09:08 4:08:55 37 F Bellevue
9 126 Vicky Daniels 8:00:11 12:14:38 4:14:27 37 F Spokane Valley
10 251 Lisa Poplawski 7:00:03 11:51:19 4:51:16 39 F Spokane Valley
11 157 Dina Kalina 7:00:17 12:06:41 5:06:24 38 F Cheney
12 253 Chersese McCoy 7:00:05 12:06:55 5:06:50 38 F Medical Lake
13 245 Adrienne Peterson 7:00:03 12:30:32 5:30:29 35 F Missoula
14 185 Shanda Niles 7:00:04 13:31:23 6:31:19 36 F Post Falls
 Female 40-44 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 252 Katherine Converse 8:00:06 11:35:43 3:35:37 42 F Sandpoint
2 213 Charlene Turner 8:00:12 12:00:04 3:59:52 42 F Creston
3 226 Callie Beach 8:00:11 12:00:05 3:59:54 43 F Spokane
4 193 Susie Ro 8:00:14 12:12:43 4:12:29 40 F Spokane
5 279 Christy Budd 7:00:04 11:38:34 4:38:30 40 F Spokane
6 109 Andrea Boures 7:00:15 11:42:55 4:42:40 43 F Spokane
7 110 Rebekah Boyle 7:00:08 12:29:14 5:29:06 42 F Ione
 Female 45-49 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 230 Leslie Malloy 8:00:13 12:08:59 4:08:46 47 F Spokane
2 254 Birgid Niedenzu 7:00:05 11:33:18 4:33:13 46 F Harrison
3 146 Francie Hankins 8:00:05 12:49:37 4:49:32 47 F Spokane
4 272 Kristine Strasburger 7:00:02 11:51:55 4:51:53 46 F Spirit Lake
5 236 Donelle Odren 7:00:05 11:59:15 4:59:10 49 F Newman Lake
6 249 Wendy Downes 7:00:06 12:23:02 5:22:56 49 F Calgary
 Female 50-54 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 282 Patti Minton 8:00:08 12:07:20 4:07:12 54 F Gainesville
2 124 Kim Cooper 8:00:15 12:28:04 4:27:49 50 F kent
3 139 Mary Jane Forry 8:00:16 12:40:04 4:39:48 50 F Spokane
4 177 Janet Martin 8:00:06 12:41:47 4:41:41 54 F Nine Mile Falls
 Female 55-59 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 181 Janice Moyer 8:00:13 12:25:09 4:24:56 55 F Wellpinit
 Female 60-64 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City
1 127 Jane Davey 8:00:08 12:23:57 4:23:49 64 F Veradale